ACHIEVEMENTS

2019-2020

1st OPEN STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP

1st OPEN STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Name Event Position Organized by Venue Date
Ojaswani Singh Individual Kumite 1st place International Sports & Karate Federation India, Kanpur S.J. Education Centre, Hanspuram Naubasta, Kanpur 16th & 17th Nov. 2019
Individual Kata 1st place

CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY- OJASWANI SINGH (Class- 10A)


KANPUR DISTRICT ANNUAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2019

S.No. Class Name Event-1 Medal Event-2 Medal Venue Date
1 6 C Ojaswi Prasadi High Jump Gold

Green Park Stadium,
Kanpur
5th Nov.
2019
2 6 C Vaibhavi Singh Shot Put Silver

3 7 C Maahi Chaturvedi 200 mt. Gold Long Jump Silver
4 7 C Razi Fatima 600 my. Bronze

5 7 C Muneeba Fatima High Jump Bronze

6 8 A Riza Ansari High Jump Bronze Long Jump Bronze
7 8 A Devanshika Dubey Discus Throw Gold Shot Put Bronze
8 9 A Kaatyayni Rohilla Long Jump Bronze

9 10 A Ojaswani Singh 100 mt. Gold 200 mt. Gold
10 10 B Aditi Srivastava Long Jump Silver

11 10 B Shriya Gupta Discus Throw Bronze

12 10 C Rohma Fatima High Jump Silver

13 11 A Durgesh Nandini Gupta 400 mt. Silver 800 mt. Silver

REGIONAL LITERARY COMPETITIONS 2019

Name Event Position Category Venue Date
Agrani Shukla ASISC- UP & Uttarakhand Regional Level Competitions 2019 3rd (Declamation) Senior Dr. Virendra Swarup Education Centre, Kidwai Nagar, Kanpur 04.10.2019

Surtarang - National Singing Talent Hunt - 2019

S.No. Name Event Position Venue Date Age group Category
1 Bhavya Jaiswal Surtarang - National Singing Talent Hunt 3rd Merchant chamber hall , Kanpur 7 th- -Sep- 2019 Junior/Sub Junior Film

CISCE-UP & UK Regional Athletics Meet - 2019

S.No. Event Name Position Venue Date
1 CISCE-UP & UK Regional Athletics Meet- 2019 Senior Category (U-19) Durgesh Nandini Gupta 3rd (400mt.) Gurukul Academy (UP-193), Indira Nagar, Lucknow 2nd Sept. To 4th Sept. 2019
SILVER (Relay Race)
2 Shahzadi Umme Ruman SILVER (Relay Race)
3 Indira Paudel SILVER (Relay Race)
4 Divya Shivhare 3rd (Walk)
5 Manasvi Malik 2nd (Discus)
6 CISCE-UP & UK Regional Athletics Meet- 2019 Junior Category (U-17) Ojaswani Singh 2nd (400 mt.)
BRONZE (Relay Race)
7 Shriya Gupta 3rd (Discus)
8 Yashika Kanodia BRONZE (Relay Race)
9 Aditi Srivastava BRONZE (Relay Race)
10 CISCE-UP & UK Regional Athletics Meet- 2019 Sub-Junior Category (U-14) Maahi Chaturvedi 1st (80m. Hurdles)
GOLD (Relay Race)
3rd (100 mt.)
11 Kaatyayni Rohilla 2nd (400 mt.)
GOLD (Relay Race)
3rd (200 mt.)
12 Devanshika Dubey 1st (Discus)
13 Riza Ansari 1st (High Jump)
14 Ojaswi Prasadi GOLD (Relay Race)

5th International Karate Championship 2019

S.No. Name Event Position Venue Date
1 Anushka Rathore 5th International Karate Championship 2019 3rd Kathmandu, Nepal 16th to 18th May 2019

KHO- KHO MEMBERS TEAM - 2019 (Under -19 Senior)



S.No. Name Class Position Venue Date
1 Shahzadi Umme Ruman 12- A Runner-Up Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 26th Aug. 2019 to 28th Aug. 2019
2 Durgesh Nandini Gupta 11- A
3 Ojaswani Singh 10- A
4 Aditi Srivastava 10- B
5 Javeria Fatima 10- A
6 Amna Zahid Ansari 10- A
7 Yukti Asthana 10- A
8 Dhani Gupta 10- A
9 Anchri Malhotra 10- B
10 Indira Paudel 12- C

Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition (Junior Group) Stage-2


Name Event Position Venue Date
Shreya Behl Frank Anthony Memorial All India Inter School Debate Competition (Junior Group) Stage-2 2nd Runner Up Swaraj India Public School, Kanpur 19-Aug-19

Inter School Recitation Competition 2019


Name Event Position Venue Date
Avani Chopra Inter School Recitation Competition 2019 2nd Dr. VSEC Kidwai Nagar, Kidwai Nagar 28 -July - 2019

Winners of Inter School Literary Events – 2019


S.n Event Date Venue Name Class Position
1. Inter School ICSE English Debate Competition 27-July-2019 Mother Teresa Mission H. S. School, Kidwai Nagar Shreya Behl 10 A IInd
Sajal Singh 10 C
2. Inter School ISC Declamation Competition 27-July-2019 Mother Teresa Mission H. S. School, Kidwai Nagar Agrani Shukla 11 C 1st
3. Inter School ISC Hindi Debate Competition 27-July-2019 Mother Teresa Mission H. S. School, Kidwai Nagar Adeeba Nafees 11 A IInd
4. Inter School ICSE Art Competition 28-July-2019 Mercy Memorial, Kidwai Nagar Tavishi Joshi 10 C IIIrd
5. Inter School ICSE Eng. Declamation Competition 28-July-2019 Mother Teresa Mission H. S. School, Kidwai Nagar Riya Verma 10 B IInd
6. Inter School ICSE Hindi Debate Competition 28-July-2019 Mother Teresa Mission H. S. School, Kidwai Nagar Jahnavi Sharma 10 C IIIrd
7. Inter School ISC English Debate Competition 28-July-2019 Dr. VSEC Kidwai Nagar, Kidwai Nagar Nandini Verma 12 C IInd
8. Inter School ICSE Quiz Competition 28-July-2019 Mercy Memorial, Kidwai Nagar Isha Dwivedi 10 B IIIrd
Jayshree 10 C

INTER SCHOOL ICSE HINDI CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION 2019


Name Class Position Venue Date
ANCHARI MALHOTRA X B SECOND ( INTER SCHOOL ICSE HINDI CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION 2019) SR. EDUCATION CENTRE & MOTHER TERESA HIGHER SEC.SCHOOL 28th JULY,2019

INTER SCHOOL ICSE ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION 2019


Name Class Position Venue Date
KASHVI BASU & WAIZA TAHIR X A & IX C SECOND (INTER SCHOOL ICSE ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION 2019)
THIRD (INTER SCHOOL ICSE ENGLISH CREATIVE WRITING COMPETITION 2019)
SR. EDUCATION CENTRE & MOTHER TERESA HIGHER SEC.SCHOOL 28th JULY , 2019

ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION


Name Class Position Venue Date
SAJAL SINGH & SHREYA BEHL X-C & X-A FIRST ( ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION) – SAJAL SINGH
SECOND ( ALL INDIA INTER SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITION) – SHREYA BEHL
SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL, KANPUR 11th July, 2019

27th U.P. STATE OPEN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019


Name Class Position Venue Date
SHAHZADI UMME RUMAN 12 A SILVER MEDAL IN HIGH JUMP O.E.F. STADIUM, KANPUR 24th & 25th MAY, 2019

DR. RAJARAM JAIPURIA MEMORIAL ENGLISH DECLAMATION COMPETITION


Name Class Position Venue Date
RIYA VERMA & AGRANI SHUKLA X-B & XI-C FIRST (Category II) - Riya Verma
SECOND (Category I) - Agrani Shukla
SETH ANANDRAM JAIPURIA SCHOOL, KANPUR 4th May, 2019

2nd OPEN STATE SHOTOKAN SCHOOL KARATE-DO CHAMPIONSHIP


Name Class Position Venue Date
OJASWANI SINGH X-A INDIVIDUAL KATA : 2nd
INDIVIDUAL KUMITE : 1st
GREEN PARK STADIUM, KANPUR 3rd & 4th May, 2019


2nd OPEN STATE SHOTOKAN SCHOOL KARATE-DO CHAMPIONSHIP


Name Class Position Venue Date
VAIBHAVI SINGH VI-C INDIVIDUAL KATA : 1st
INDIVIDUAL KUMITE : 1st
GREEN PARK STADIUM, KANPUR 3rd & 4th May, 2019

KANPUR DISTRICT ANNUAL JUNIOR ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIPS, 2019


UNDER-14
Maahi Chatuvedi

100 m

First

200 m

First

Kaatyayni Rohilla

400 m

Second

Devanshika Dubey

Shot Put

Second

Discus Throw

First

UNDER-18
Ojaswani Singh

100 m

First

400 m

Second

Durgesh Nandini Gupta

400 m

Third

Long Jump

Third

Shahzadi Umme Ruman

Long Jump

Second

Aditi Srivastava

Long Jump

First

200 m

First

Manasvi Malik

Shot Put

Second

Discus Throw

Second

Tushti Sethi

Javelin Throw

Second

Tanishka Tiwari

Javelin Throw

Third

Aditi Mittal

Shot Put

Second

Indira Paudel

Javelin Throw

First

Long Jump

Third

Aishwary Laxmi Gupta

100 m

Third

400 m

Third


ASISC REGIONAL ATHLETIC (TRIAL), 2019


Date 15th& 16th April 2019
Venue : St. Mary’s Convent High School, Kanpur List of successful candidates of SMC

Category – Senior(U -19)
  Position in Event
S. No. Name Class 100 m 200 m 400m 100mHurdle 800m High Jump Long
Jump
Triple Jump Walk Discus Javelin Shot put
1. DurgeshNandini Gupta 11A - 2nd 1st 1st - - - - - - - -
2. AishwaryLaxmi Gupta 12C 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - - - - - - -
3. ShahzadiUmmeRuman 12A 3rd - - 2nd - 2nd - - - - - -
4. SamrahRizwan 12C - - - - 2nd - - - - - - -
5. DivyaShivhare 10B - - - - - - - - 2nd - - -
6. Dhani Gupta 10A - - - - - - - - 3rd - - -
7. Manasvi Malik 12B - - - - - - - - - 1st - 1st
8. Lovy Singh Bist 12C - - - - - - - - - - 2nd 3rd
9. VrindaKhandelwal 12C - - - - - - - - - 2nd - -
10. Indira Paudel 12C - - - - - - 1st - - - - -
11. Maria Imran 12C - - - - - - 2nd - - - - -
12. Iqra Fatima 12A - - - - - - - 2nd - - - -

Category – Junior(U -17) Position in Event
S. No. Name Class 100 m 200 m 400m 100mHurdle 800m High Jump Long
Jump
Triple Jump Walk Discus Javelin Shot put
1. Ojaswani Singh 10A 1st 2nd 1st - - - - - - - - -
2. AnshikaSahu 9B - - - - 3rd - - - - - - -
3. YashikaKanodia 9A       3rd   1st - - - - - -
4. AanyaShukla 10B - - - - - - - - 2nd - - -
5. Shriya Gupta 10B - - - - - - - - - 1st - -
6. TushtiSethi 11B - - - - - - - - - - 1st -
7. TanishkaTiwari 9B - - - - - - - - - - 2nd -
8. AditiSrivastava 10B - - - - - - - 2nd - - - -
                             
Category – Sub-Junior(U -14) Position in Event
S. No. Name Class 100 m 200 m 400m 80mHurdle 600m High Jump Long
Jump
Triple Jump Walk Discus Javelin Shot put
1. MaahiChaturvedi 7C 1st - - 1st - - 1st - - - - -
2. KaatyayniRohilla 9A - 1st 2nd - - - - - - - - -
3. PriyankaYadav 6A - - - - 1st - - - - - - -
4. DevanshikaDubey 8A - - - - - - - - - 1st - -
5. Nayana Raj Samyal 8A - - - - - - - - - 2nd - -
6. Riza Ansari 8A - - - - - 1st - - - - - -
7. OjaswiPrasadi 6C - - - - - 3rd - - - - - -

Total no. of Participants at 1st position : 17
Total no. of Participants at 2nd position : 17
Total no. of Participants at 3rd position : 7
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    

2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Annual sports and P.T. Display
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

ANUSHIKA GUPTA
Class - 12 B
Division - SUPER
Point - 25

AAKRITI NIGAM
Class - 9 A
Division - A
Point - 17

YASHASHVI SINGH
Class - 8 B
Division - B
Point - 14

PRANJAL YADAVA
Class - 7 B
Division - C
Point - 18

IQRA FATIMA
Class - 6 C
Division - D
Point - 21

SHOTPUT
JAVELIN
DISCUS
LONG JUMP
HIGH JUMP
800 M
400 M
100 M
200 M
4*100 M
4*200 M

of St Mary’s Convent High School, Kanpur

Enter School Code

'SMCKNP'