ACHIEVEMENTS

2019-2020

ASISC REGIONAL ATHLETIC (TRIAL), 2019
Date 15th& 16th April 2019
Venue : St. Mary’s Convent High School, Kanpur List of successful candidates of SMC

Category – Senior(U -19)
  Position in Event
S. No. Name Class 100 m 200 m 400m 100mHurdle 800m High Jump Long
Jump
Triple Jump Walk Discus Javelin Shot put
1. DurgeshNandini Gupta 11A - 2nd 1st 1st - - - - - - - -
2. AishwaryLaxmi Gupta 12C 2nd 3rd 2nd - - - - - - - - -
3. ShahzadiUmmeRuman 12A 3rd - - 2nd - 2nd - - - - - -
4. SamrahRizwan 12C - - - - 2nd - - - - - - -
5. DivyaShivhare 10B - - - - - - - - 2nd - - -
6. Dhani Gupta 10A - - - - - - - - 3rd - - -
7. Manasvi Malik 12B - - - - - - - - - 1st - 1st
8. Lovy Singh Bist 12C - - - - - - - - - - 2nd 3rd
9. VrindaKhandelwal 12C - - - - - - - - - 2nd - -
10. Indira Paudel 12C - - - - - - 1st - - - - -
11. Maria Imran 12C - - - - - - 2nd - - - - -
12. Iqra Fatima 12A - - - - - - - 2nd - - - -

Category – Junior(U -17) Position in Event
S. No. Name Class 100 m 200 m 400m 100mHurdle 800m High Jump Long
Jump
Triple Jump Walk Discus Javelin Shot put
1. Ojaswani Singh 10A 1st 2nd 1st - - - - - - - - -
2. AnshikaSahu 9B - - - - 3rd - - - - - - -
3. YashikaKanodia 9A       3rd   1st - - - - - -
4. AanyaShukla 10B - - - - - - - - 2nd - - -
5. Shriya Gupta 10B - - - - - - - - - 1st - -
6. TushtiSethi 11B - - - - - - - - - - 1st -
7. TanishkaTiwari 9B - - - - - - - - - - 2nd -
8. AditiSrivastava 10B - - - - - - - 2nd - - - -
                             
Category – Sub-Junior(U -14) Position in Event
S. No. Name Class 100 m 200 m 400m 80mHurdle 600m High Jump Long
Jump
Triple Jump Walk Discus Javelin Shot put
1. MaahiChaturvedi 7C 1st - - 1st - - 1st - - - - -
2. KaatyayniRohilla 9A - 1st 2nd - - - - - - - - -
3. PriyankaYadav 6A - - - - 1st - - - - - - -
4. DevanshikaDubey 8A - - - - - - - - - 1st - -
5. Nayana Raj Samyal 8A - - - - - - - - - 2nd - -
6. Riza Ansari 8A - - - - - 1st - - - - - -
7. OjaswiPrasadi 6C - - - - - 3rd - - - - - -

Total no. of Participants at 1st position : 17
Total no. of Participants at 2nd position : 17
Total no. of Participants at 3rd position : 7

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Annual sports and P.T. Display
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP

ANUSHIKA GUPTA
Class - 12 B
Division - SUPER
Point - 25

AAKRITI NIGAM
Class - 9 A
Division - A
Point - 17

YASHASHVI SINGH
Class - 8 B
Division - B
Point - 14

PRANJAL YADAVA
Class - 7 B
Division - C
Point - 18

IQRA FATIMA
Class - 6 C
Division - D
Point - 21

SHOTPUT
JAVELIN
DISCUS
LONG JUMP
HIGH JUMP
800 M
400 M
100 M
200 M
4*100 M
4*200 M

of St Mary’s Convent High School, Kanpur

Enter School Code

'SMCKNP'