Meritorious Students

Meritorious Students 2017 - 2018
MERIT LIST OF CLASS 1 - 5(2017-18)


CLASS GENERAL PROFICIENCY APPLICATION BEST IN ENGLISH BEST IN HINDI BEST IN MATHEMATICS GENERAL IMPROVEMENT FULL ATTENDANCE
1 A ALEENA ZEESHAN NIMISHA PANDEY KHYATI TIWARI SAUMYA MALL SAUMYA NIGAM 1. SACHIKA KANAUJIA
2. AVANTIKA PATEL
VANIKA SHUKLA
1 B AVANI CHOPRA MITAKSHRA SINGH AAMNA ARIF OMISHA PANDEY VAIBHAVI PATEL 1. KASHVI PANDEY
2. VANSHIKA YADAV
1. KANIKA GULBANI
2. DISHITA GUPTA
1 C DITYA CHATURVEDI SIDDHI KAPOOR AALIYA RAIS KANIKA BATHAM PARI GUPTA 1. PAWNI SINGH
2. AARADHYA JAIN
1. SHAMBHAVI DWIVEDI
2. MADIHA SHARIQ
3. RENAH SINGH
4. ANVESHA VERMA
2 A AVNEET KAUR GANDHI ARADHYA SINGH ZOHA OWAIS SAUMYA OMAR BHAVYA SINGH SHREYA SINGH 1. ADITI PANDEY
2. BHAVYA SINGH
2 B POORVI DWIVEDI KEZIAH EVA MASSEY SARA NOOR VANDITA BHANDARI AASHVI GUPTA 1. RAJVI AGNIHOTRI
2. ASHIEL BENEDICT
1. GYANVI DUBEY
2. NITYA PORWAL
2 C ADI SHRI TRIPATHI SONISHA AGARWAL REENA PANDEY SHIVI OMER ANANYA PANWAR DARSHIKA PAL ARUSHI GUPTA
3A ZIKRA UMAR SUMEDHA NIGAM SHATAKSHI OMER TISHYA PANDEY ISHANVI SHUKLA PRABHANJALI SAHU 1. SANSKRATI BAJPAI
2. ANIKA DUBEY
3. SHREE JAISWAL
4. SANVI MISHRA
5. RADHIKA SHUKLA
3B TANUL VERMA BHUVI GUPTA AKRITI MAURYA YASHI JHUNJHUNWALA MANYA RAJ JAIN 1. NEEL TIWARI
2. YAJURVI GUPTA
DEEPIKA SRIVASTAVA
3 C ASNA REHMAN AARADHYA SHUKLA ANSHIKA VERMA DIVYANSHI MOHTA ADITRI SHUKLA VAMIKA TIWARI 1. PARKHI AGARWAL
2. DIYA MAHESHWARI
4 A MAANVI BHARDWAJ ZARA RASHID APRAJITA ARADHNA ALBERT MUNAZZAH KHAN 1. KARNIKA MISHRA
2. MANASVI TRIPATHI
APRAJITA
4 B VARUNI MISHRA DRISHTI SAHA SHATAKSHI BAJPAI ISHI PARIHAR JYOTI SINGH GANGOTRI SINGH --
4 C SAMRIDDHI TIWARI ASRA SADIQUE RIDDHIMA KAPOOR BHOOMIKA JAISWAL JAANVI GUPTA 1. HAFSA HUSSAIN
2. VAIBHAVI SINGH
1. FATIMA ANWAR ANSARI
2. AKRITI GUPTA
3. DARSHIKA GUPTA
4. ABHA NISHAD
5. AKANKSHA PATEL
6. PRASHASTI SINGH
7. NAVYA YADAV
5 A SIDDHI GUPTA TANISHA SETHI DEVANSHI PANDEY PRAGATI AGARWAL RACHITA MISHRA 1. AIZA ANWAR
2. KIRTI SHAH
3. MUSKAN YADAV
1. SUKRITI GUPTA
2. SUMAIYA ILYAS
3. NISHIKA JAISWAL
4. DEVANSHI PANDEY
5 B ZAINAB SHAHID IBRA RAHMAN AISHA FATIMA ANSHIKA JAISWAL VEDIKA GUPTA CORAL SURESHA YADAV 1. MANI GUPTA
2. VEDIKA GUPTA
5 C JANYA KHARE ZOFISHAN KHURSHID AVIKA JAIN ANANYA BAJPAI TANISHA SRIVASTAVA 1. SARA TRIPATHI
2. RAZI FATIMA
1. MAAHI CHATURVEDI
2. MARIYAM FATIMA
3. RAZI FATIMA
4. INSHIRA SARFARAZ
5. TANISHA SRIVASTAVA
6. PRIYANSHI VERMA

MERIT LIST OF CLASS 6 - 9(2017-18)


CLASS GENERAL PROFICIENCY APPLICATION BEST IN ENGLISH BEST IN HINDI GENERAL IMPROVEMENT FULL ATTENDANCE
6 A AINDVI GUPTA SARAH RIZWAN AINDVI GUPTA ALANKRITA PANDEY ANUSHKA CHAURASIA 1. BHAVYA JAISWAL
2. ARUNIMA PAL
3. P. SREYA
6 B AISHA SHARIQ RISHIKA NAGPAL RISHIKA NAGPAL AISHA SHARIQ ISMA AZHAR 1. HABIBA GAYAS
2. AADHYA MISHRA
3. JHANVI UDHANI
6 C PARUL MAHAJAN ANANYA NIGAM ANANYA NIGAM KINJAL SINGH SHRISHTI SINGH 1. FATIMA ILYAS
2. SIYA JAISWAR
3. MARIYAM JAWAID
4. VENI MINOCHA
5. WANSHIKA YADAV
6. YASHTI YADAV
7 A KAVYA SAXENA SHREYASHI SINGH SHREYASHI SINGH SHREYASHI SINGH GAURI DIXIT 1. DIKSHA CHANDRA
2. SHAMA FIRDAUS
3. VIDUSHI SHUKLA
4. SHREYASHI SINGH
5. VIDHI SRIVASTAVA
7 B SAFIYA AMIN BIJETREE BAG BIJETREE BAG SAFIYA AMIN MARIYAM ANIS 1. SAVVY SINGH
2. NANDINI GUPTA
7 C AFSHA ZAFAR SNEHA DIXIT AFSHA ZAFAR AFSHA ZAFAR MARIAM REHMAN ANSHIKA SAHU
8 A TARUSHI TANEJA ISHA DWIVEDI ANCHRI MALHOTRA JAVERIA FATIMA KRATI GUPTA 1. ANSHIKA JAISWAL
2. IFFAT KHALID
3. YUKTI ASTHANA
8 B SAJAL SINGH RIYA VERMA SAJAL SINGH SAJAL SINGH MAHALAXMI SRIVASTAVA ZAINAB ALI SIDDIQUI
8 C SANIA SIDDIQUI ANUSHKA TRIPATHI KASHVI BASU KASHVI BASU JAHNAVI SHARMA -----
9 A DIVYANSHI BANSAL APARNA AGRAWAL YUSRA NAQVI DIVYANSHI BANSAL LEENA SHARMA AREEBA SALEH
9 B HABIBA MASOOD SAMRIDDHI TIWARI TUSHTI SETHI SAMRIDDHI TIWARI JUVERIYA SIRAJ AHMAD CHARCHIKA TIWARI
9 C RITIKA NAGPAL FIZZAH SHADAB RITIKA NAGPAL MARIYAM FATIMA 1. YASEETA YADAV
2. INSHA FATIMA
ALIZA HUSSAIN

MERIT LIST OF CLASS 11 (2017-18)


CLASS GENERAL PROFICIENCY APPLICATION BEST IN ENGLISH GENERAL IMPROVEMENT FULL ATTENDANCE
11 A SWAPAN BAHRANI RAJETA SHUKLA SWAPAN BAHRANI ATIKA MIRZA ----
11 B JANVI GUPTA ALANKRITI SIGATIA JANVI GUPTA CELESTINE XAVIER ----
11 C TRATIK DIXIT KHUSHI TRIVEDI AMNA KHALID DIKSHA SHUKLA -----

MERIT LIST OF CLASS 10 & 12 (2017-18)


CLASS GENERAL PROFICIENCY APPLICATION BEST IN ENGLISH BEST IN HINDI GENERAL IMPROVEMENT FULL ATTENDANCE
10 A ISHA CHATURVEDI SANSKRITI TIWARI NANDINI VERMA ISHA CHATURVEDI PRACHI JAIN SAMRA SAGHIR
10 B ISHITA SINGH AVANI MISHRA FIZA ZAIN AVANI MISHRA SAUMYA GUPTA ----
10 C NISHTHA LADHA HIMAKSHI SRIVASTAVA HIMAKSHI SRIVASTAVA HIMAKSHI SRIVASTAVA
  1. SOUMYA TIWARI
  2. SADIYA AHMAD
----
12 A TANYA SETH RIZA HAYAT TANYA SETH ---- RADHIKA JAIN ----
12 B MANVI MEHROTRA ANSHIKA SHARMA ANSHIKA SHARMA ---- AARTI SHARMA ----
12 C DIKSHA BANKA ISHANI SINGH
  1. FALAQ SHAHID
  2. AKSHITA DIXIT
---- VRATTICA YADAV ----
Meritorious Students 2016 - 2017
Meritorious Students 2015 - 2016
Meritorious Students 2014 - 2015
Meritorious Students 2013 - 2014
Meritorious Students 2012 - 2013

of St Mary’s Convent High School, Kanpur

Enter School Code

'SMCKNP'